Diamondz by Danube – twin 65-storey towers with the diamond crown, Jumeirah Lake Towers
Danube PropertiesGolden-visa eligible range*

Diamondz by Danube

Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT), Dubai — furnished 65-storey tower, 2 minutes from DMCC Metro

WhatsApp us
Starting price
AED 1.1M
Payment plan
0.5% Monthly
Handover
Q4 2027 (developer's estimate)
Unit types
Studio, 1 Bedroom, 2 Bedroom, 3 Bedroom
Location
Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)
Danube Properties · Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)

Diamondz by Danube is a 65-storey residential tower in Jumeirah Lake Towers, developed with DMCC beside the Uptown Dubai district. It holds 1,219 fully furnished homes — studios of 417–472 sq ft through 4-bedroom apartments of up to 1,972 sq ft — with residences placed between levels 12 and 60, so most homes sit above the surrounding rooflines. Construction began in September 2024 and the developer estimates completion in Q4 2027.

Danube Properties

Diamondz by Danube, Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)

The commercial case is straightforward: a freehold JLT address about two minutes' walk from DMCC Metro, a starting price of AED 1.1 million, and a 10/59/1/30 payment plan that leaves 30% payable in monthly instalments after you receive the keys. East-facing units look over Jumeirah Islands; west-facing units take the JLT lakes and the Marina skyline. Recent DLD registrations in the tower have crossed AED 2,000 per sq ft.

Danube has positioned Diamondz as a fitness-led tower. Around 40 amenities spread across the podium, level 12, levels 61–62 and the roof: an aquatic gym, an indoor gym fitted with Being Strong equipment, sky golf, padel tennis, an outdoor cinema, a library, a prayer hall and a sky observation deck. Selected layouts from studio up to 4-bed add a private plunge pool on the balcony.

AED 1.1M (Oct 2026)
Starting price
Q4 2027
Handover
10% down · ~0.5% monthly · 30% post-handover
Payment plan
65 storeys · 1,219 furnished apartments
Scale
DMCC station ~2 min away
Metro
DLD project No. 3017
Registration
Price & payment plan

What is the price and payment plan of Diamondz? 2026

Diamondz by Danube starts at AED 1.1 million as of 3 October 2026, quoted for furnished studios of 417–472 sq ft. Property Finder's project page lists 1-beds from about AED 1.3M, 2-beds from AED 2.1M, 3-beds from AED 3.76M and 4-beds from AED 4.75M. Recent DLD-registered sales in the tower have run AED 2,000–2,800 per sq ft.

Unit typeAreaPrice≈ in ₹ *
Studio417–472 sq ft from AED 1.1M≈ ₹2.7 Cr*
1 Bedroom733–746 sq ft from AED 1.3M (portal-listed)≈ ₹3.2 Cr*
2 Bedroom1,095–1,519 sq ft from AED 2.1M (portal-listed)≈ ₹5.2 Cr*
3 Bedroom1,519 sq ft from AED 3.76M (portal-listed)≈ ₹9.2 Cr*
4 Bedroom1,433–1,972 sq ft from AED 4.75M (portal-listed)≈ ₹12 Cr*

The payment schedule, in plain numbers

Developer's published plan (Oct 2026) — confirm the current offer at booking. No bank, no interest, no eligibility checks: you pay the developer directly on this schedule.

10%
On booking — about ₹27 L** for the starting unit
59%
During construction — 0.5% monthly instalments
1%
On handover
30%
After handover — you can be earning rent while you finish paying

30% of the price is paid in monthly instalments after handover.

Diamondz by Danube runs a 10/59/1/30 plan as of 3 October 2026: 10% at booking, 59% across construction in instalments pitched near 0.5% a month, 1% at handover in Q4 2027, and the remaining 30% paid monthly after keys are handed over. Dubai's standard 4% DLD registration fee is charged on top. Ask us for the dated instalment calendar.

Ask on WhatsApp

* ₹ figures are indicative, at ₹24.6/AED (2026-10). The final amount depends on the exchange rate on your transfer date. Prices as published by the developer, 2026-10-03; subject to change.

Amenities

39+ amenities at Diamondz

Being Strong Gym

Indoor and open-air gyms fitted with Being Strong equipment, the fitness brand associated with Salman Khan.

Infinity Pool

Podium-level infinity pool with kids' pool, shallow pool and toddlers' splash pad alongside.

Aquatic Gym

In-water resistance training zone — a workout format few Dubai towers offer.

Sky Deck Yoga

Open-air yoga deck on the upper amenity levels, with the Marina skyline as the backdrop.

Outdoor Cinema

Open-air screening deck for residents, part of the rooftop leisure circuit.

Sky Golf & Observation Deck

Golf simulator zone and an observation deck on the tower's crown levels.

View the full amenity list (39)
  • Aquatic Gym
  • Basketball
  • Beauty Parlour
  • Business Center
  • Cabana Seating
  • Changing Rooms
  • Cigar Lounge
  • Cricket
  • Doctor On Call
  • Health Bar
  • Indoor Gym
  • Indoor Party Hall
  • Infinity Pool
  • Jacuzzi
  • Jogging Track
  • Kids Day Care
  • Kids Play Area
  • Kids Pool
  • Library
  • Open Air Gym
  • Outdoor Cinema
  • Padel Tennis
  • Prayer Hall
  • Rain Shower
  • Rooftop Hammock Garden
  • Shallow Pool
  • Skating Rink
  • Sky Garden
  • Sky Golf
  • Sky Observation Deck
  • Snooker
  • SPA
  • Table Tennis
  • Toddlers Splashpad
  • Trampoline Area
  • Wall Climbing
  • Water Feature
  • Yoga Deck
  • Zumba
Presenting #DiamondzbyDanube – The Jewel of JLT
Location

Where is Diamondz?

Diamondz by Danube stands on First Al Khail Street in Jumeirah Lake Towers, Dubai, 2 minutes from DMCC Metro as of October 2026. The 65-storey tower adjoins the Uptown Dubai district; Top Golf is 5 minutes away, Ain Dubai 7, Marina Walk 10 and Dubai Marina Mall 15. JLT is a freehold zone, so foreign nationals can own here outright.

2 min DMCC Metro station 5 min Top Golf 7 min Ain Dubai 10 min Marina Walk 15 min Dubai Marina Mall 20 min Jumeirah Island
Talk to us

Developer price. Zero commission from you.

As a registered Danube channel partner we quote the developer's own price list — you never pay us a rupee. Get the current availability, this week's tranche price and the full cost in ₹.

  • Response within minutes, 10:00–19:00 IST
  • Booking and payments go only to the developer / DLD escrow
  • No spam — one conversation, your pace

Talk to a Danube channel partner

Takes 20 seconds. We reply on WhatsApp first.

100% free service · No spam, ever · Reply STOP on WhatsApp anytime

Thank you — we've got it.

Our property specialist will reach you on WhatsApp/call shortly (10:00–19:00 IST, usually within minutes).

For Indian buyers

Buying Diamondz from India

Freehold, in your name

Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT) is a designated freehold zone — Indians can own outright, no UAE residency or local partner needed. Purchase can be completed remotely via power of attorney.

Money from India, legally

Remittances go under RBI's LRS (USD 250,000 per person per financial year). TCS applies above ₹10 lakh and is adjustable against your tax. We walk you through the exact steps — your CA confirms the tax side.

Golden-visa range

Units at AED 2M+ may make you eligible for the UAE 10-year Golden Visa, subject to the government's prevailing criteria — we'll flag which units cross the line.

Verify before you trust

Registrations & buyer protection

Diamondz by Danube is registered with the Dubai Land Department as project No. 3017, dated 3 May 2024. As an off-plan project, buyer payments must go into a DLD-supervised escrow account under Dubai Law 8 of 2007, released against certified construction progress. Verify the project number and developer on the Dubai REST app before you book.

DLD Project No. 3017

Registered with the Dubai Land Department on 2024-05-03. Verify on dubailand.gov.ae → Project Status.

Escrow-protected payments

Off-plan payments in Dubai go into the project's DLD-registered escrow account — pay only the developer, never an agent.

Danube Properties, since 1993

32 projects launched, 16 delivered. We are a registered channel partner; bookings run on Danube's own documentation.

Our channel-partner credentials

License No. 1636317 · Register No. 2890599 · DCCI No. 692731 · License Member No. 2068611

Questions buyers ask

FAQs about Diamondz

What is the payment plan of Diamondz by Danube?

10% at booking, 59% during construction, 1% at handover (expected Q4 2027) and 30% after handover in monthly instalments — which averages near 0.5% a month, the figure Danube headlines. Dubai's 4% DLD registration fee applies on top, as with any purchase in the emirate.

When will Diamondz by Danube be completed?

The developer's estimated completion is Q4 2027 — the Danube project page states November 2027. Construction started in September 2024 and the DLD project registration dates to May 2024. Off-plan dates are estimates and can shift; we track milestones and pass progress updates to our buyers.

What apartment types and sizes does Diamondz offer?

Studios of 417–472 sq ft, 1-beds of 733–746 sq ft, 2-beds of roughly 1,095–1,519 sq ft, a 1,519 sq ft 3-bed and 4-beds of 1,433–1,972 sq ft. Every home is handed over fully furnished, and selected layouts in each category come with a private plunge pool on the balcony.

Which apartments in Diamondz have private pools?

Danube offers plunge-pool variants across the full mix — studio, 1, 2, 3 and 4-bed layouts each have a pool option on the balcony. The developer's own FAQ listed pool units from about AED 2.1M to AED 5.3M (April 2024 page); availability moves, so ask for the live inventory sheet.

What amenities does Diamondz by Danube include?

Around 40, spread across the podium and sky levels: aquatic gym, indoor gym with Being Strong equipment, infinity pool, kids' pool and splash pad, padel tennis, cricket, skating rink, wall climbing, outdoor cinema, library, business centre, prayer hall, spa, sky garden, sky golf and an observation deck.

Is my payment protected while Diamondz is under construction?

Diamondz is DLD-registered (project No. 3017, May 2024). Dubai's escrow law (Law 8 of 2007) requires off-plan buyer payments to be deposited into a project escrow account supervised by the Dubai Land Department and released against certified construction progress. You can verify the project and developer on the Dubai REST app.

Can Indian citizens buy an apartment in Diamondz by Danube?

Yes. Jumeirah Lake Towers is a designated freehold zone, so Indian and other foreign nationals can own a Diamondz apartment outright, with the title deed registered in their name at the Dubai Land Department. You do not need UAE residency to buy — a valid passport is sufficient for registration.

How do I pay for a Dubai property from India?

Most Indian buyers remit under the RBI's Liberalised Remittance Scheme (LRS), which permits up to USD 250,000 per person per financial year; TCS (tax collected at source) can apply above notified thresholds. Limits and rates change, so confirm the current position with your bank and a tax advisor before committing to an instalment schedule.

Does buying in Diamondz help with a UAE Golden Visa?

Buyers investing AED 2 million or more in Dubai property may be eligible for UAE residency subject to government criteria. Several Diamondz configurations — most 2-beds and larger, and the private-pool units — are priced above that line. Criteria and documentation are set by UAE authorities and can change, so verify the current rules when you book.

Can I resell my Diamondz unit before handover?

Yes — off-plan resale is routine in Dubai once the developer's minimum payment threshold is met and a No Objection Certificate is issued; transfer fees apply. Diamondz already has an active secondary market: the Dubai Land Department has published 50+ sale records for the tower, including pre-registration resales through 2026.

Still deciding? Ask us anything on WhatsApp — real answers, no pressure.

Compare with

Also worth your shortlist

Ready when you are.

WhatsApp